HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

2, NICHOLSON COURT, LS8 4AP

Flat·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£81,549

Median £2,091/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £90,000£280,000
Estimated value: £81,549Last sold (May 2022): £57,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LS8 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 NICHOLSON COURT
LS8 4AP · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00055£2,091C82%
HOLMWOOD, 21 (FLAT 29) PARK CRESCENT
LS8 1DH · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00033£2,727C79%
25 ROBINWOOD COURT
LS8 1DZ · Flat
Sept 2025£127,00044£2,886D77%
3 (APARTMENT 2) PARK CRESCENT
LS8 1DH · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00032£8,750D76%
HOLMWOOD, 21 (FLAT 22) PARK CRESCENT
LS8 1DH · Flat
Nov 2025£75,00033£2,273C76%
8 ST EDMUNDS COURT
LS8 1EZ · Flat
Feb 2026£75,00048£1,563B76%
HOMEGARTH HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 19) WETHERBY ROAD
LS8 2JU · Flat
Feb 2026£20,00050£400B76%
35 ST EDMUNDS COURT
LS8 1EZ · Flat
Nov 2025£76,00048£1,583C76%
5 LARKHILL VIEW
LS8 1RH · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00046£1,957D75%
HOMEGARTH HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 4) WETHERBY ROAD
LS8 2JU · Flat
Jan 2026£35,00050£700B75%

Dig deeper into this address