Estimated value
£205,504
Median £3,211/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £210,000£555,000
Estimated value: £205,504Last sold (Jul 2019): £112,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near LS8 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 AMBERTON MOUNT LS8 3JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 71 | £3,211 | D | 87% |
4 AMBERTON MEWS LS8 3LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 65 | £3,000 | C | 84% |
18 GLADEDALE AVENUE LS8 3LA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 65 | £3,154 | C | 84% |
46 AMBERTON TERRACE LS8 3JF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 63 | £3,063 | C | 84% |
29 BRACKENWOOD DRIVE LS8 1RG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 67 | £3,313 | D | 83% |
33 LAWRENCE CRESCENT LS8 3HX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | D | 83% |
12 THORN TERRACE LS8 3LX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 73 | £1,959 | C | 83% |
9 SANDHURST AVENUE LS8 3QT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 63 | £2,540 | D | 83% |