HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

46, EASTERLY ROAD, LS8 3AA

Semi-detached·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£665,756

Median £3,658/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £550,000£860,000
Estimated value: £665,756Last sold (Mar 2015): £220,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS8 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 HAREHILLS AVENUE
LS8 4EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000192£2,344D84%
16 GLEDHOW AVENUE
LS8 1NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£639,000156£4,096D84%
9 STANLEY DRIVE
LS8 2EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£567,000155£3,658D83%
57 GATHORNE TERRACE
LS8 5EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000203£1,232D80%
3 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT
LS8 1DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,000133£4,286D80%
28 FITZROY DRIVE
LS8 1RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000187£2,674D80%
70 NORTH PARK AVENUE
LS8 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000150£3,667D79%
17 NORTH PARK AVENUE
LS8 1EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£860,000162£5,309D78%
2 OAKWELL CRESCENT
LS8 4AF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£475,000159£2,987D78%
1 DORSET ROAD
LS8 3QL · Terraced
Aug 2025£186,000163£1,141D78%

Dig deeper into this address