HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

5, MONTAGU COURT, LS8 2TT

Flat·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,288

Median £2,632/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £160,000£412,250
Estimated value: £155,288Last sold (Oct 2015): £98,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS8 2TT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TUDOR HOUSE OAKWOOD GROVE
LS8 2PA · Flat
Nov 2025£205,00060£3,417D87%
OAKHAMPTON COURT (6) PARK AVENUE
LS8 2JF · Flat
Jan 2026£412,25066£6,246C86%
120 WEST PARK DRIVE EAST
LS8 2EF · Flat
Jan 2026£143,00062£2,306C86%
2B OAKWOOD LANE
LS8 2JQ · Flat
Sept 2025£170,00053£3,208D85%
ROSEWOOD COURT, 18 (FLAT 6) PARK AVENUE
LS8 2BL · Flat
Oct 2025£77,00065£1,185E83%
112 WEST PARK DRIVE EAST
LS8 2EF · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00066£2,424C82%
ROUNDHAY COURT (18) SUTHERLAND AVENUE
LS8 1BL · Flat
Nov 2025£208,00063£3,302D82%
124 BRACKENWOOD DRIVE
LS8 1PZ · Flat
Feb 2026£158,00065£2,431C82%
1 ROBINWOOD COURT
LS8 1DZ · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00057£2,632C81%
GLEDHOW WOOD COURT (3) GLEDHOW WOOD ROAD
LS8 4DL · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00064£2,500C81%

Dig deeper into this address