HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

111, EASTERLY ROAD, LS8 2TP

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,880

Median £3,120/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £345,050£570,000
Estimated value: £386,880Last sold (Oct 2002): £89,995

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS8 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 MONTAGU CRESCENT
LS8 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000133£3,120C87%
47 CHELWOOD AVENUE
LS8 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£399,319110£3,630D87%
331 EASTERLY ROAD
LS8 2TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,000128£2,438C86%
39 ROUNDHAY AVENUE
LS8 4DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£341,000108£3,157C85%
3 CHELWOOD GROVE
LS8 2AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£472,000127£3,717D85%
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE
LS8 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£341,600142£2,406D85%
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE
LS8 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,050142£2,430D85%
3 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT
LS8 1DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,000133£4,286D83%
61 COPGROVE ROAD
LS8 2ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,000113£2,168D82%
30 GIPTON WOOD ROAD
LS8 2SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£322,500119£2,710D82%

Dig deeper into this address