HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

67, HETTON ROAD, LS8 2RX

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£366,840

Median £4,076/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £375,000£525,000
Estimated value: £366,840Last sold (Mar 2017): £182,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS8 2RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE
LS8 2PW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00097£3,711C87%
17 BRACKEN EDGE
LS8 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00090£2,778C85%
23 TALBOT GARDENS
LS8 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00092£4,076C85%
29 NORTH GROVE RISE
LS8 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00099£3,838D85%
11 GRANGE PARK AVENUE
LS8 3BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00080£3,125C84%
62 MONTAGU CRESCENT
LS8 2RE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00077£4,091C84%
18 WEST PARK GROVE
LS8 2HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000102£5,147D83%
2 NORMAN PLACE
LS8 2AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£386,70089£4,345D83%
3 ROMAN GARDENS
LS8 2AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00078£5,000D83%
20 ARLINGTON GROVE
LS8 2SA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00090£3,000C83%

Dig deeper into this address