HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

22, HETTON ROAD, LS8 2RT

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,300

Median £3,205/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £221,000£390,000
Estimated value: £192,300Last sold (Apr 2021): £223,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LS8 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 WEST PARK GROVE
LS8 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50066£3,598D89%
29 BRACKENWOOD DRIVE
LS8 1RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313D86%
4 AMBERTON MEWS
LS8 3LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00065£3,000C82%
18 GLADEDALE AVENUE
LS8 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00065£3,154C82%
46 AMBERTON TERRACE
LS8 3JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00063£3,063C82%
5 LARKHILL GREEN
LS8 1RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,00066£3,348D81%
9 SANDHURST AVENUE
LS8 3QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00063£2,540D81%
17 NORTH WAY
LS8 2LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00069£2,899C80%
3 ROMAN GARDENS
LS8 2AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00078£5,000D80%
39 UPLAND CRESCENT
LS8 2TB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00078£3,205D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address