HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

7B, SPRINGWOOD ROAD, LS8 2QA

Flat·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£371,040

Median £3,092/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £335,000£474,000
Estimated value: £371,040Last sold (Feb 2022): £255,900

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LS8 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 STREET LANE
LS8 2ET · Flat
Sept 2025£234,000107£2,187C85%
37 WEST COURT
LS8 2JP · Flat
Nov 2025£474,000147£3,224C81%
18 WEST COURT
LS8 2JP · Flat
Aug 2025£470,000152£3,092C78%
31 (FLAT 1) OAKWOOD AVENUE
LS8 2HZ · Flat
Mar 2025£275,000112£2,455D78%
OAKHAMPTON COURT (6) PARK AVENUE
LS8 2JF · Flat
Jan 2026£412,25066£6,246C77%
120 WEST PARK DRIVE EAST
LS8 2EF · Flat
Jan 2026£143,00062£2,306C77%
SNOWDROP HOUSE (5) OAKWOOD GROVE
LS8 2BN · Flat
Jul 2025£268,000100£2,680C77%
FOXWOOD (FLAT 4) WEST AVENUE
LS8 2BF · Flat
May 2025£265,000147£1,803C76%
14 GREYSTONES COURT
LS8 2HT · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00083£4,036D75%
33 MONTAGU CRESCENT
LS8 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000133£3,120C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address