HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

42, HOLLIN HILL AVENUE, LS8 2PP

Semi-detached·161·EPC C
Estimated value
£590,387

Median £3,667/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£341,600Median £550,000£610,000
Estimated value: £590,387Last sold (Apr 2025): £360,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS8 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 KINGSWOOD CRESCENT
LS8 2BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£580,150150£3,868C85%
7 CHELWOOD CRESCENT
LS8 2AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000145£3,724C85%
9 STANLEY DRIVE
LS8 2EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£567,000155£3,658D85%
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE
LS8 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,050142£2,430D84%
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE
LS8 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£341,600142£2,406D84%
45 ROMAN AVENUE
LS8 2AN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£532,500166£3,208C84%
17 OAKWOOD GREEN
LS8 2QU · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000144£3,819C84%
70 NORTH PARK AVENUE
LS8 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000150£3,667D82%
33 MONTAGU CRESCENT
LS8 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000133£3,120C81%
1 CHELWOOD DRIVE
LS8 2AT · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000154£3,961D81%

Dig deeper into this address