Estimated value
£1,200,940
Median £4,030/m² in your area × 298 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £810,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,200,940Last sold (Apr 2009): £265,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 4 points.
Sales near LS8 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 PARK LANE LS8 2EX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,650,000 | 323 | £5,108 | D | 82% |
14A PARK AVENUE LS8 2JH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £910,000 | 253 | £3,597 | C | 76% |
RED ROOF, 43 WETHERBY ROAD LS8 2JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £35,000 | — | — | — | 74% |
1 CHELWOOD DRIVE LS8 2AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 154 | £3,961 | D | 72% |
2 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE LS8 1EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,050,000 | 218 | £4,817 | D | 72% |
32 PARKWOOD AVENUE LS8 1JW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 180 | £3,889 | B | 70% |
24 ELMETE AVENUE LS8 2QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,190,000 | 266 | £4,474 | D | 70% |
14 PARK AVENUE LS8 2JH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £810,000 | 201 | £4,030 | D | 69% |
17 OAKWOOD GREEN LS8 2QU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 144 | £3,819 | C | 69% |
69 KARNAC ROAD LS8 5JS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £99,000 | — | — | — | 68% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address