Estimated value
£211,292
Median £2,092/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £182,000£365,000
Estimated value: £211,292Last sold (Aug 2022): £342,112
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LS8 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A MONTAGU DRIVE LS8 2PD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 126 | £2,897 | C | 85% |
29 RUTHVEN VIEW LS8 3RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 96 | £1,844 | C | 85% |
17 ROMAN DRIVE LS8 2DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £331,000 | 88 | £3,761 | D | 83% |
23 CHANDOS TERRACE LS8 1QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 109 | £3,165 | C | 83% |
3 DARFIELD VILLAS LS8 5DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 87 | £2,092 | C | 83% |
58 BAYSWATER CRESCENT LS8 5QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 92 | £1,489 | D | 82% |
50 BEXLEY TERRACE LS8 5NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 97 | £1,263 | D | 82% |
22 AIRLIE PLACE LS8 4JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £106,000 | 93 | £1,140 | D | 82% |
10 FEARNVILLE ROAD LS8 3EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 104 | £2,404 | C | 82% |