Estimated value
£766,539
Median £4,821/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £675,000£860,000
Estimated value: £766,539Last sold (Nov 2014): £390,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LS8 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 OAKWOOD GREEN LS8 2QU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 144 | £3,819 | C | 90% |
1 CHELWOOD DRIVE LS8 2AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 154 | £3,961 | D | 87% |
60 THORN LANE LS8 1NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 140 | £4,821 | C | 84% |
22 WESTCOMBE AVENUE LS8 2BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 137 | £3,650 | E | 83% |
31 THORN LANE LS8 1NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 160 | £3,281 | C | 83% |
8 WHITECHAPEL CLOSE LS8 2PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 143 | £4,860 | E | 82% |
8 MAYO CLOSE LS8 2PX · Detached | May 2025 | £775,000 | 149 | £5,201 | C | 82% |
17 NORTH PARK AVENUE LS8 1EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £860,000 | 162 | £5,309 | D | 81% |
2 TREE TOPS COURT LS8 2AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £780,000 | 131 | £5,954 | C | 81% |