HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

2, WEST PARK DRIVE EAST, LS8 2EF

Semi-detached·141·EPC E
Estimated value
£515,778

Median £3,658/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £500,000£695,000
Estimated value: £515,778Last sold (Nov 2023): £570,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS8 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
164 STREET LANE
LS8 2AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000142£3,486E86%
3 CHELWOOD GROVE
LS8 2AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£472,000127£3,717D85%
9 STANLEY DRIVE
LS8 2EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£567,000155£3,658D85%
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE
LS8 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,050142£2,430D84%
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE
LS8 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£341,600142£2,406D84%
3 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT
LS8 1DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,000133£4,286D83%
22 WESTCOMBE AVENUE
LS8 2BS · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000137£3,650E83%
70 NORTH PARK AVENUE
LS8 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000150£3,667D82%
8 WHITECHAPEL CLOSE
LS8 2PT · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000143£4,860E82%
44 GRANGE PARK ROAD
LS8 3BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000122£2,582D82%

Dig deeper into this address