HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

87, WEST PARK DRIVE EAST, LS8 2EE

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£185,528

Median £3,313/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £222,000£672,000
Estimated value: £185,528Last sold (Sept 2017): £225,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LS8 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 WEST PARK GROVE
LS8 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50066£3,598D83%
46 AMBERTON TERRACE
LS8 3JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00063£3,063C82%
9 SANDHURST AVENUE
LS8 3QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00063£2,540D81%
29 BRACKENWOOD DRIVE
LS8 1RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313D80%
14 LAWRENCE CRESCENT
LS8 3HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00060£3,500C80%
8 AMBERTON MOUNT
LS8 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00071£3,211D79%
32 LIDGETT PARK AVENUE
LS8 1EU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,05063£5,636D79%
57 DORSET ROAD
LS8 3QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00053£2,170D79%
76 WEST PARK GROVE
LS8 2DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£118,00049£2,408F79%
2 GLEDHOW WOOD AVENUE
LS8 1NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£672,00050£13,440C79%

Dig deeper into this address