HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

21, WEST PARK CLOSE, LS8 2ED

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,926

Median £3,211/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £210,000£555,000
Estimated value: £211,926Last sold (Nov 2020): £210,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS8 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 WEST PARK GROVE
LS8 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50066£3,598D86%
4 AMBERTON MEWS
LS8 3LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00065£3,000C85%
18 GLADEDALE AVENUE
LS8 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00065£3,154C85%
46 AMBERTON TERRACE
LS8 3JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00063£3,063C85%
12 THORN TERRACE
LS8 3LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£143,00073£1,959C84%
29 BRACKENWOOD DRIVE
LS8 1RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313D83%
17 NORTH WAY
LS8 2LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00069£2,899C83%
14 LAWRENCE CRESCENT
LS8 3HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00060£3,500C83%
8 AMBERTON MOUNT
LS8 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00071£3,211D82%
15 LIDGETT MOUNT
LS8 1EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,00073£7,603D82%

Dig deeper into this address