Estimated value
£433,671
Median £4,053/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £425,000£790,000
Estimated value: £433,671Last sold (Jun 2020): £287,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LS8 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MAYO CLOSE LS8 2PX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 123 | £4,878 | C | 84% |
42 PARK AVENUE LS8 2JH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £790,000 | 123 | £6,423 | D | 84% |
22 MONTAGU PLACE LS8 2RG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 111 | £3,829 | D | 83% |
46 BRACKEN EDGE LS8 4EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 105 | £4,429 | C | 82% |
25 LIDGETT HILL LS8 1PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 95 | £4,053 | D | 82% |
35 CHANDOS AVENUE LS8 1QX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 96 | £3,938 | C | 82% |
31 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE LS8 2PW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 97 | £3,711 | C | 81% |
24 UPLAND CRESCENT LS8 2TB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 105 | £3,143 | D | 81% |
47 CHELWOOD AVENUE LS8 2BA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £399,319 | 110 | £3,630 | D | 81% |