Estimated value
£338,242
Median £2,582/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £341,600£570,000
Estimated value: £338,242Last sold (Aug 2025): £514,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LS8 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CHELWOOD GROVE LS8 2AX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £472,000 | 127 | £3,717 | D | 88% |
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE LS8 2PW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,050 | 142 | £2,430 | D | 87% |
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE LS8 2PW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £341,600 | 142 | £2,406 | D | 87% |
3 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT LS8 1DA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 133 | £4,286 | D | 86% |
61 COPGROVE ROAD LS8 2ST · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 113 | £2,168 | D | 85% |
70 NORTH PARK AVENUE LS8 1HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 150 | £3,667 | D | 85% |
30 GIPTON WOOD ROAD LS8 2SB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £322,500 | 119 | £2,710 | D | 85% |
44 GRANGE PARK ROAD LS8 3BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 122 | £2,582 | D | 85% |