HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

3, ROMAN AVENUE, LS8 2AN

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£556,016

Median £3,658/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£341,600Median £532,500£610,000
Estimated value: £556,016Last sold (Mar 2025): £421,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS8 2AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 STANLEY DRIVE
LS8 2EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£567,000155£3,658D88%
45 ROMAN AVENUE
LS8 2AN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£532,500166£3,208C88%
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE
LS8 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,050142£2,430D87%
15 HOLLIN HILL DRIVE
LS8 2PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£341,600142£2,406D87%
3 SUTHERLAND CRESCENT
LS8 1DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,000133£4,286D86%
70 NORTH PARK AVENUE
LS8 1HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000150£3,667D85%
274 WEST PARK DRIVE WEST
LS8 2BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£514,000131£3,924D84%
33 MONTAGU CRESCENT
LS8 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,000133£3,120C84%
1 CHELWOOD DRIVE
LS8 2AT · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000154£3,961D84%
47 CHELWOOD AVENUE
LS8 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£399,319110£3,630D84%

Dig deeper into this address