HouseValuation
Home·LS8·Valuation

2, BORROUGH VIEW, LS8 1LS

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£372,876

Median £4,053/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £385,000£463,500
Estimated value: £372,876Last sold (Jan 2015): £172,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near LS8 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 THE DRIVE
LS8 1LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£463,50088£5,267E89%
2 CHANDOS TERRACE
LS8 1QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00084£3,690D84%
23 TALBOT GARDENS
LS8 1AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00092£4,076C84%
29 BRACKENWOOD DRIVE
LS8 1RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00067£3,313D82%
22 LINCOMBE BANK
LS8 1QG · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00080£2,938E82%
20 CHANDOS GARDENS
LS8 1LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00093£4,194C82%
24 UPLAND CRESCENT
LS8 2TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000105£3,143D82%
121 GLEDHOW LANE
LS8 1NJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£395,000102£3,873D82%
25 LIDGETT HILL
LS8 1PE · Detached
Feb 2026£385,00095£4,053D81%
54 LIDGETT PARK AVENUE
LS8 1EU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,75092£4,465D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address