HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

5, HAWTHORN VIEW, LS7 4PL

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£373,470

Median £3,165/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£291,500Median £330,222£573,500
Estimated value: £373,470Last sold (Jan 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LS7 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 HAWTHORN VIEW
LS7 4PL · Semi-detached
May 2025£312,000116£2,690D88%
14 HAWTHORN VIEW
LS7 4PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000120£2,500E87%
568 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS7 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£421,000133£3,165D86%
4 TORONTO PLACE
LS7 4LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£573,500134£4,280C86%
9 HAWTHORN VIEW
LS7 4PL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£291,500115£2,535E86%
353 POTTERNEWTON LANE
LS7 2QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£348,000105£3,314D86%
1 PASTURE CRESCENT
LS7 4QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,000111£2,811E83%
18 REGINA DRIVE
LS7 4LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000133£4,286C83%
59 FARM HILL NORTH
LS7 2QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,222101£3,270D83%
12 PASTURE TERRACE
LS7 4QR · Terraced
Jan 2026£293,000115£2,548D83%

Dig deeper into this address