HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

2, DOMINION AVENUE, LS7 4NN

Detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£363,802

Median £3,602/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £340,200£425,000
Estimated value: £363,802Last sold (Jul 2016): £335,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS7 4NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ROUND HOUSE POTTERNEWTON MOUNT
LS7 2DR · Detached
Feb 2026£340,200112£3,038D85%
17 CARRHOLM GROVE
LS7 2NR · Detached
Nov 2025£425,00093£4,570D82%
19 NEWTON PARK DRIVE
LS7 4HH · Detached
Sept 2025£250,00090£2,778C82%
17 STONEGATE LANE
LS7 2TJ · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000103£3,883C81%
34 ROXHOLME TERRACE
LS7 4JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00093£3,602C81%
353 POTTERNEWTON LANE
LS7 2QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£348,000105£3,314D80%
23 ROXHOLME TERRACE
LS7 4JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00072£4,514D79%
4 HARROGATE ROAD
LS7 4LA · Detached
May 2025£175,00097£1,804E79%
340 STAINBECK ROAD
LS7 3PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00095£3,789D78%
1 PASTURE CRESCENT
LS7 4QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,000111£2,811E77%

Dig deeper into this address