HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

2, HARROGATE ROAD, LS7 4LA

Other·155·EPC D
Estimated value
£534,130

Median £3,446/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £540,000£610,000
Estimated value: £534,130Last sold (Oct 2018): £350,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS7 4LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
162 HARROGATE ROAD
LS7 4NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£610,000177£3,446D78%
3 HAWTHORN VALE
LS7 4PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,000159£1,352D77%
22 TORONTO PLACE
LS7 4LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£605,000144£4,201D75%
78 GLEDHOW PARK AVENUE
LS7 4JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000154£2,792C75%
568 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS7 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£421,000133£3,165D74%
4 TORONTO PLACE
LS7 4LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£573,500134£4,280C74%
81 GRANGE AVENUE
LS7 4EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,000165£1,061C74%
11A WOODLIFFE CRESCENT
LS7 3RE · Other
Oct 2024£540,000144£3,750D72%
13 HILL VIEW AVENUE
LS7 4PZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£475,000146£3,253C72%
18 REGINA DRIVE
LS7 4LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000133£4,286C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address