Estimated value
£380,364
Median £3,279/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £341,000£570,000
Estimated value: £380,364Last sold (Mar 2012): £71,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LS7 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CHARNLEY DRIVE LS7 4ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £387,000 | 107 | £3,617 | C | 91% |
30 METHLEY GROVE LS7 3PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 103 | £3,689 | C | 86% |
12 PASTURE TERRACE LS7 4QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £293,000 | 115 | £2,548 | D | 86% |
15 PASTURE STREET LS7 4QX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £341,000 | 104 | £3,279 | D | 84% |
2 HAWTHORN ROAD LS7 4PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 116 | £2,004 | E | 83% |
22 HAWTHORN MOUNT LS7 4PN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 114 | £2,719 | C | 83% |
13 HILL VIEW AVENUE LS7 4PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | C | 81% |
5 PASTURE STREET LS7 4QX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 102 | £3,333 | D | 81% |
31 SHOLEBROKE MOUNT LS7 3HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £141,000 | 113 | £1,248 | C | 81% |