Estimated value
£343,980
Median £2,548/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £293,000£475,000
Estimated value: £343,980Last sold (Oct 2023): £221,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LS7 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 PASTURE TERRACE LS7 4QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £293,000 | 115 | £2,548 | D | 89% |
2 HAWTHORN ROAD LS7 4PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 116 | £2,004 | E | 86% |
13 HILL VIEW AVENUE LS7 4PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 146 | £3,253 | C | 84% |
3 HAWTHORN VALE LS7 4PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 159 | £1,352 | D | 83% |
27 VICTORIA STREET LS7 4PA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £370,000 | 127 | £2,913 | D | 82% |
3 CHARNLEY DRIVE LS7 4ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £387,000 | 107 | £3,617 | C | 82% |
42 REGINALD MOUNT LS7 3HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 123 | £1,301 | D | 82% |
16 UNION TERRACE LS7 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 128 | £1,953 | E | 82% |
16 PASTURE PLACE LS7 4QU · Terraced | May 2025 | £185,000 | 117 | £1,581 | D | 81% |