Estimated value
£145,936
Median £2,606/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £150,000£285,500
Estimated value: £145,936Last sold (Feb 2022): £115,000
A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 52 points.
Sales near LS7 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 (FLAT A) SHOLEBROKE MOUNT LS7 3HG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 59 | £847 | D | 85% |
26 WOOD CLOSE LS7 3RT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £122,500 | 47 | £2,606 | D | 80% |
8 WOOD CLOSE LS7 3RT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £119,328 | 45 | £2,652 | C | 77% |
22 WOOD CLOSE LS7 3RT · Flat | Jan 2025 | £122,500 | 50 | £2,450 | C | 76% |
WENSLEYDALE COURT (22) STAINBECK LANE LS7 3SA · Flat | May 2025 | £170,000 | 59 | £2,881 | D | 76% |
11 WOOD CLOSE LS7 3RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | C | 75% |
IVY COURT (FLAT 6) CHURCH LANE LS7 4LY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | D | 75% |
WESTFIELD HOUSE, 24 (FLAT 2) WOOD LANE LS7 3QF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £285,500 | - | - | - | 74% |
81A HARROGATE ROAD LS7 3QE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 54 | £2,870 | C | 74% |