Estimated value
£228,172
Median £3,934/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£267,500
Estimated value: £228,172Last sold (Jan 2000): £49,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LS7 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
411 MEANWOOD ROAD LS7 2LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 59 | £3,898 | D | 85% |
24 POTTERNEWTON GARDENS LS7 3DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 48 | £4,583 | D | 82% |
15 METHLEY VIEW LS7 3NH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 60 | £3,583 | D | 82% |
11 WOOD CLOSE LS7 3RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | C | 81% |
44 ST MARTINS ROAD LS7 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 68 | £3,934 | C | 81% |
5 INGLE ROW LS7 3PE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 42 | £4,714 | E | 80% |
17 PASTURE TERRACE LS7 4QR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £256,500 | 59 | £4,347 | D | 80% |
45 SCHOOL LANE LS7 3PN · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £263,000 | 59 | £4,458 | D | 80% |
11 WHARFEDALE GROVE LS7 2LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | D | 80% |