Estimated value
£135,252
Median £2,652/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £152,000£227,500
Estimated value: £135,252Last sold (Jun 2006): £135,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LS7 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 WOOD CLOSE LS7 3RT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £122,500 | 47 | £2,606 | D | 92% |
8 WOOD CLOSE LS7 3RT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £119,328 | 45 | £2,652 | C | 89% |
34 (FLAT A) SHOLEBROKE MOUNT LS7 3HG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 59 | £847 | D | 85% |
22 WOOD CLOSE LS7 3RT · Flat | Jan 2025 | £122,500 | 50 | £2,450 | C | 82% |
11 WOOD CLOSE LS7 3RT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 58 | £2,586 | C | 81% |
81A HARROGATE ROAD LS7 3QE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 54 | £2,870 | C | 80% |
7 OLDFIELD COURT LS7 4SZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 57 | £3,211 | C | 79% |
10 GLEDHOW COURT LS7 4NL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £152,000 | 58 | £2,621 | C | 78% |
1 LIME GROVE LS7 3PZ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £227,500 | 57 | £3,991 | C | 78% |