HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

8, ST MATTHEWS WALK, LS7 3PS

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,510

Median £3,270/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £348,000£550,000
Estimated value: £369,510Last sold (Mar 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LS7 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ST MARTINS CRESCENT
LS7 3LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000107£3,037D86%
353 POTTERNEWTON LANE
LS7 2QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£348,000105£3,314D86%
568 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS7 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£421,000133£3,165D85%
4 WOODLIFFE CRESCENT
LS7 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00085£2,824D85%
35 WENSLEY DRIVE
LS7 3QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000121£4,545E84%
340 STAINBECK ROAD
LS7 3PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00095£3,789D83%
59 FARM HILL NORTH
LS7 2QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,222101£3,270D83%
12 ST MARTINS ROAD
LS7 3LX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,000114£2,544D83%
30 METHLEY GROVE
LS7 3PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,000103£3,689C82%
71 NEWTON LODGE DRIVE
LS7 3DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00080£3,000C81%

Dig deeper into this address