HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

49, WOODSIDE AVENUE, LS7 2UL

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£237,185

Median £3,649/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £270,000£333,000
Estimated value: £237,185Last sold (Sept 2012): £168,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS7 2UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS7 3JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00073£2,877C85%
15 MILES HILL CRESCENT
LS7 2EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£278,00080£3,475C85%
123 WENSLEY DRIVE
LS7 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£333,00080£4,163C84%
23 ROXHOLME TERRACE
LS7 4JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00072£4,514D83%
15 FARM HILL RISE
LS7 2SH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00074£3,649D83%
199 POTTERNEWTON LANE
LS7 2DN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£232,50073£3,185C83%
21 MEANWOOD VALLEY CLOSE
LS7 2JT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£265,00074£3,581C83%
65 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS7 2UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£327,00060£5,450D82%
18 TYNEDALE COURT
LS7 2SF · Semi-detached
May 2025£234,00058£4,034C82%
11 WHARFEDALE GROVE
LS7 2LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00070£3,071D82%

Dig deeper into this address