HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

38, WOODSIDE AVENUE, LS7 2UL

Detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£333,040

Median £4,163/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £333,040Last sold (May 2015): £217,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS7 2UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 STONEGATE LANE
LS7 2TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00068£5,147C87%
28 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS7 2UL · Detached
May 2025£378,00084£4,500B85%
15 MILES HILL CRESCENT
LS7 2EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£278,00080£3,475C85%
123 WENSLEY DRIVE
LS7 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£333,00080£4,163C84%
15 STAINBECK GARDENS
LS7 2EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00085£3,824C83%
36 CARRHOLM ROAD
LS7 2NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00091£3,846C83%
35 STONEGATE LANE
LS7 2TJ · Detached
Jul 2025£345,00071£4,859C83%
17 STONEGATE LANE
LS7 2TJ · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000103£3,883C83%
61 STAINBECK ROAD
LS7 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,25082£4,027D81%
276 STAINBECK ROAD
LS7 2LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00081£4,321D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address