HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

17, BOWOOD CRESCENT, LS7 2PY

Semi-detached·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£334,714

Median £3,314/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £330,222£382,500
Estimated value: £334,714Last sold (Jul 2021): £318,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LS7 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
353 POTTERNEWTON LANE
LS7 2QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£348,000105£3,314D88%
59 FARM HILL NORTH
LS7 2QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,222101£3,270D85%
10 CARRHOLM DRIVE
LS7 2NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,500115£3,326E85%
2 BOWOOD CRESCENT
LS7 2PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00090£3,556C84%
36 CARRHOLM ROAD
LS7 2NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00091£3,846C83%
7 RIDGE GROVE
LS7 2LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00087£3,103D82%
232 STAINBECK LANE
LS7 2HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000108£2,500D82%
83 STAINBECK ROAD
LS7 2PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00089£3,090D82%
340 STAINBECK ROAD
LS7 3PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00095£3,789D81%
1 PASTURE CRESCENT
LS7 4QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,000111£2,811E81%

Dig deeper into this address