HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

9, WENSLEY GREEN, LS7 2ND

Semi-detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£417,564

Median £3,314/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £382,500£605,000
Estimated value: £417,564Last sold (Mar 2002): £99,950

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LS7 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CARRHOLM DRIVE
LS7 2NJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,500115£3,326E85%
568 SCOTT HALL ROAD
LS7 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£421,000133£3,165D83%
232 STAINBECK LANE
LS7 2HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000108£2,500D82%
35 WENSLEY DRIVE
LS7 3QP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000121£4,545E82%
353 POTTERNEWTON LANE
LS7 2QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£348,000105£3,314D82%
1 PASTURE CRESCENT
LS7 4QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,000111£2,811E81%
THE ROUND HOUSE POTTERNEWTON MOUNT
LS7 2DR · Detached
Feb 2026£340,200112£3,038D81%
6 WENSLEY GROVE
LS7 2NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£508,650129£3,943C79%
22 TORONTO PLACE
LS7 4LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£605,000144£4,201D79%
59 FARM HILL NORTH
LS7 2QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,222101£3,270D79%