Estimated value
£209,870
Median £3,385/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,950Median £223,000£268,000
Estimated value: £209,870Last sold (Jul 2012): £101,750
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near LS7 2ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WHARFEDALE GROVE LS7 2LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | D | 88% |
411 MEANWOOD ROAD LS7 2LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 59 | £3,898 | D | 87% |
14 MILES HILL CRESCENT LS7 2ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | D | 87% |
44 ST MARTINS ROAD LS7 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 68 | £3,934 | C | 85% |
14 WHARFEDALE GROVE LS7 2LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £189,950 | 67 | £2,835 | D | 85% |
22 BECKHILL CHASE LS7 2RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | C | 82% |
1 WHARFEDALE PLACE LS7 2LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 68 | £3,015 | E | 82% |
23 MILES HILL GROVE LS7 2EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 76 | £3,526 | D | 81% |
28 MILES HILL TERRACE LS7 2EZ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | C | 80% |