Estimated value
£237,771
Median £2,733/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £205,000£268,000
Estimated value: £237,771Last sold (Jan 2019): £137,500
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near LS7 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BECKHILL APPROACH LS7 2RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 80 | £2,438 | E | 85% |
7 METHLEY TERRACE LS7 3NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £256,000 | 84 | £3,048 | D | 83% |
1 WHARFEDALE VIEW LS7 2LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,500 | 75 | £2,447 | E | 83% |
33 OATLAND CLOSE LS7 1SW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | C | 83% |
61 ST MARTINS ROAD LS7 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £254,000 | 76 | £3,342 | D | 82% |
23 MILES HILL GROVE LS7 2EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 76 | £3,526 | D | 82% |
69 MEXBOROUGH AVENUE LS7 3ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | D | 81% |
14 MILES HILL CRESCENT LS7 2ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | D | 81% |
7 SERVIA GARDENS LS7 1NW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 87 | £1,264 | D | 81% |