HouseValuation
Home·LS7·Valuation

2, SKINNER LANE, LS7 1AR

Flat·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,764

Median £1,933/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £187,500£387,000
Estimated value: £208,764Last sold (Jan 2018): £41,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS7 1AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WESTFIELD TERRACE
LS7 3QG · Flat
Oct 2025£292,00094£3,106C81%
LOVELL HOUSE, 4 (APARTMENT 74) SKINNER LANE
LS7 1AR · Flat
Jan 2026£132,60075£1,768B80%
MANSION VIEW, 16 (FLAT 1) HAREHILLS LANE
LS7 4AG · Flat
Jun 2025£187,50097£1,933C78%
9 (FLAT A) WESTFIELD TERRACE
LS7 3QG · Flat
Nov 2025£200,00087£2,299C76%
LOVELL HOUSE, 4 (APARTMENT 9) SKINNER LANE
LS7 1AR · Flat
Aug 2025£125,00075£1,667B76%
4 (THE GARDEN FLAT) WESTFIELD TERRACE
LS7 3QG · Flat
Mar 2025£178,00095£1,874C76%
LOVELL HOUSE, 4 (APARTMENT 62) SKINNER LANE
LS7 1AR · Flat
Aug 2025£130,00075£1,733B75%
WILLOW HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 1) ALLERTON PARK
LS7 4ND · Flat
Jun 2025£285,000103£2,767B75%
LOVELL HOUSE, 4 (APARTMENT 53) SKINNER LANE
LS7 1AR · Flat
Jul 2025£125,00075£1,667B74%