Estimated value
£274,188
Median £3,756/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £260,000£305,000
Estimated value: £274,188Last sold (May 2021): £269,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LS6 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 WOODLEA COURT LS6 4SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 68 | £4,485 | C | 88% |
30 WILTON GROVE LS6 4ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,206 | 68 | £4,150 | C | 88% |
3 SANDFIELD VIEW LS6 4EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 83 | £2,831 | D | 87% |
34 WILTON GROVE LS6 4ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £258,500 | 65 | £3,977 | C | 87% |
43 GREENWOOD MOUNT LS6 4LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,501 | 80 | £3,756 | D | 87% |
WOODLEA HALL (19) WOODLEA DRIVE LS6 4SZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 74 | £3,986 | C | 87% |
1 SYCAMORE CLOSE LS6 2HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | C | 86% |
6 ELTHAM CLOSE LS6 2TY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | C | 86% |
9 KELSALL PLACE LS6 1RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | C | 85% |