HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

17, PARKSIDE ROAD, LS6 4LY

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£376,464

Median £4,048/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £376,500£433,000
Estimated value: £376,464Last sold (Oct 2007): £225,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS6 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MOOR PARK VILLAS
LS6 4BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£433,000102£4,245C89%
42 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00086£3,081C88%
12 SUNSET MOUNT
LS6 4LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£376,50093£4,048C87%
32 PARKLAND DRIVE
LS6 4PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00090£3,744D86%
6 STONE MILL WAY
LS6 4RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00089£4,326C86%
12 NEWPORT CRESCENT
LS6 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,00094£3,362C85%
25 SHERBOURNE DRIVE
LS6 4QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,00089£4,326C84%
22 FOXCROFT ROAD
LS6 3NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00085£3,529C84%
15 GLEBELANDS DRIVE
LS6 4AG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00097£4,278C84%
7 FOXCROFT WALK
LS6 3NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00085£3,294C84%

Dig deeper into this address