HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

75, BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT, LS6 3PH

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£337,792

Median £3,248/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £374,000£540,000
Estimated value: £337,792Last sold (Nov 2023): £305,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LS6 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,000116£3,224C93%
18 BATCLIFFE MOUNT
LS6 3PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£467,000117£3,991D90%
62 BECKETTS PARK DRIVE
LS6 3PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,00092£5,870D88%
50 NEWPORT VIEW
LS6 3BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000117£3,248C88%
12 NEWPORT CRESCENT
LS6 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,00094£3,362C87%
82 SPEN LANE
LS6 3NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00093£2,419D87%
9 ASH GARDENS
LS6 3LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£346,000117£2,957D87%
34 FOXCROFT MOUNT
LS6 3NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000117£3,077C86%
32 PARKLAND DRIVE
LS6 4PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00090£3,744D84%
15 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000139£3,094D84%

Dig deeper into this address