HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

35, GREYSHIELS AVENUE, LS6 3DR

Semi-detached·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£254,330

Median £4,385/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £280,000£360,000
Estimated value: £254,330Last sold (Dec 2013): £140,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS6 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CHAPEL LANE
LS6 3BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£138,00065£2,123E85%
16 TRELAWN TERRACE
LS6 3JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00061£2,623C82%
1 ST ANNS TOWER MEWS
LS6 3DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00063£4,365C82%
43 HOLMWOOD AVENUE
LS6 4NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£351,05065£5,401D81%
53 QUEENSWOOD ROAD
LS6 3NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00074£3,649D80%
15 KELSALL TERRACE
LS6 1RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00056£2,500E79%
37 SUNSET ROAD
LS6 4LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00050£5,600D79%
45 PARKSIDE ROAD
LS6 4LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00055£6,545D79%
28 CASTLE GROVE AVENUE
LS6 4BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00065£4,385D79%
40 PARKLAND GARDENS
LS6 4PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00051£6,118D79%

Dig deeper into this address