HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

3, GREYSHIELS AVENUE, LS6 3DR

Semi-detached·55·EPC E
Estimated value
£264,165

Median £4,803/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £280,000£360,000
Estimated value: £264,165Last sold (Aug 2003): £120,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LS6 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 TRELAWN TERRACE
LS6 3JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00061£2,623C82%
1 ST ANNS TOWER MEWS
LS6 3DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00063£4,365C82%
21 CHAPEL LANE
LS6 3BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£138,00065£2,123E80%
15 KELSALL TERRACE
LS6 1RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00056£2,500E79%
37 SUNSET ROAD
LS6 4LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00050£5,600D79%
45 PARKSIDE ROAD
LS6 4LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00055£6,545D79%
40 PARKLAND GARDENS
LS6 4PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00051£6,118D79%
16 HOLMWOOD AVENUE
LS6 4NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,50068£4,640E78%
5 SUNSET RISE
LS6 4LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00050£5,500D77%
38 BENTLEY GROVE
LS6 4AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£293,00061£4,803C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address