HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

27, ROCHESTER TERRACE, LS6 3DF

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£275,262

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £280,000£318,000
Estimated value: £275,262Last sold (Oct 2024): £279,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS6 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 QUEENSWOOD ROAD
LS6 3NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00074£3,649D86%
123 CHURCH AVENUE
LS6 4JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£292,50077£3,799E86%
43 NEWPORT VIEW
LS6 3BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00088£2,841D84%
16 HOLMWOOD AVENUE
LS6 4NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,50068£4,640E84%
22 FOXCROFT ROAD
LS6 3NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00085£3,529C83%
7 FOXCROFT WALK
LS6 3NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00085£3,294C83%
1 QUEENSWOOD CLOSE
LS6 3LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00087£3,218C83%
33 BENTLEY GROVE
LS6 4AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,00070£4,543D82%
17 TRELAWN AVENUE
LS6 3JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00073£1,849D81%
120 SPEN LANE
LS6 3NA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00081£2,778D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address