HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

22, ROCHESTER TERRACE, LS6 3DF

Terraced·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,929

Median £2,611/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £355,000£470,000
Estimated value: £362,929Last sold (Sept 2014): £240,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS6 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ROCHESTER TERRACE
LS6 3DF · Terraced
Jul 2025£352,500135£2,611D89%
9 SPRING HILL TERRACE
LS6 4EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,000129£2,558D86%
22 GRIMTHORPE STREET
LS6 3JU · Terraced
Sept 2025£285,000124£2,298D85%
78 ROYAL PARK AVENUE
LS6 1EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£369,000131£2,817D84%
11 PEARSON TERRACE
LS6 1HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£364,000153£2,379D84%
15 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000139£3,094D84%
9 WOODBRIDGE GARDENS
LS6 3LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000120£2,167D82%
10 GROVE GARDENS
LS6 4EG · Terraced
Nov 2025£355,000138£2,572D82%
16 LANGDALE TERRACE
LS6 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000113£2,876C81%
50 ASH GROVE
LS6 1AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£470,000159£2,956D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address