HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

4, NEWPORT GARDENS, LS6 3DA

Terraced·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£422,772

Median £2,876/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £369,000£430,000
Estimated value: £422,772Last sold (Apr 2010): £233,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS6 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LANGDALE TERRACE
LS6 3DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000113£2,876C84%
53 HEADINGLEY AVENUE
LS6 3ER · Terraced
Aug 2025£390,000132£2,955C84%
4 TRELAWN AVENUE
LS6 3JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,000111£2,387C83%
9 SPRING HILL TERRACE
LS6 4EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,000129£2,558D83%
97 BECKETTS PARK DRIVE
LS6 3PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000133£2,932C82%
78 ROYAL PARK AVENUE
LS6 1EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£369,000131£2,817D81%
11 PEARSON TERRACE
LS6 1HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£364,000153£2,379D81%
25 WINSTON GARDENS
LS6 3LA · Terraced
Mar 2025£295,000128£2,305C81%
15 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000139£3,094D81%
6 DENNISTEAD CRESCENT
LS6 3PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£418,000133£3,143C80%

Dig deeper into this address