HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

3, BOOTHROYD DRIVE, LS6 2SL

Detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,589

Median £4,459/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £327,750£485,000
Estimated value: £316,589Last sold (Jul 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS6 2SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 BOOTHROYD DRIVE
LS6 2SL · Detached
Sept 2025£360,00078£4,615C91%
87 BOOTHROYD DRIVE
LS6 2SL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£327,75066£4,966C84%
2 GREYSHIELS CLOSE
LS6 3HR · Detached
Jan 2026£370,00080£4,625C84%
29 BOOTHROYD DRIVE
LS6 2SL · Detached
Mar 2025£330,00074£4,459D84%
35 CLIFF ROAD
LS6 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00073£6,644C83%
51 SHIRE OAK ROAD
LS6 2DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00072£4,097D80%
1 SYCAMORE CLOSE
LS6 2HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00066£3,561C79%
81 CHURCH AVENUE
LS6 4JX · Detached
Nov 2025£320,00075£4,267D79%
6 ELTHAM CLOSE
LS6 2TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00075£2,667C79%
7 GREEN CLOSE
LS6 4PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,80076£3,984C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address