HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

2, BOOTHROYD DRIVE, LS6 2SA

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£446,280

Median £3,719/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£254,000Median £450,000£695,000
Estimated value: £446,280Last sold (Nov 2024): £385,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS6 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 GROVE LANE
LS6 2BE · Detached
Jan 2026£254,000108£2,352D89%
12 BOOTHROYD DRIVE
LS6 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,000111£3,559C85%
40 DELPH LANE
LS6 2HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000121£3,719C81%
18 BATCLIFFE MOUNT
LS6 3PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£467,000117£3,991D79%
23 WOODLEA GROVE
LS6 4SJ · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000104£4,471C79%
8 WOODLEA PARK
LS6 4SH · Detached
Jun 2025£493,000109£4,523D77%
9 WOODBRIDGE GARDENS
LS6 3LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000120£2,167D77%
41 BATCLIFFE DRIVE
LS6 3QB · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000140£4,964D77%
50 NEWPORT VIEW
LS6 3BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000117£3,248C77%
21 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£374,000116£3,224C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address