HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

6, HARTLEY CRESCENT, LS6 2LL

Terraced·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,016

Median £3,256/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £260,000£395,000
Estimated value: £280,016Last sold (May 2017): £135,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS6 2LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ELTHAM CLOSE
LS6 2TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00075£2,667C91%
CORSON COURT (LAUREL COTTAGE) SHIRE OAK ROAD
LS6 2DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,00088£4,489C87%
1 SYCAMORE CLOSE
LS6 2HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00066£3,561C85%
9 QUARRY PLACE
LS6 2JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£192,50088£2,188D85%
10 THE VALE
LS6 2BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00073£3,562C84%
9 NORTH GRANGE MEWS
LS6 2EW · Terraced
Jul 2025£290,00086£3,372C83%
54 GREENWOOD MOUNT
LS6 4LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£293,00090£3,256D83%
20 PEARSON TERRACE
LS6 1HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£237,50095£2,500C83%
7 CHAPEL PLACE
LS6 3HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£298,45092£3,244C83%
3 SANDFIELD VIEW
LS6 4EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00083£2,831D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address