HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

49, SHIRE OAK ROAD, LS6 2DB

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,253

Median £5,401/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £280,000£360,000
Estimated value: £286,253Last sold (May 2013): £181,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LS6 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 SHIRE OAK ROAD
LS6 2DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00072£4,097D83%
37 SUNSET ROAD
LS6 4LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00050£5,600D82%
45 PARKSIDE ROAD
LS6 4LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00055£6,545D82%
40 PARKLAND GARDENS
LS6 4PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00051£6,118D82%
12 CONISTON AVENUE
LS6 2BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,50067£3,619D81%
5 SUNSET RISE
LS6 4LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00050£5,500D80%
20 HIGHBURY TERRACE
LS6 4ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00047£2,660D79%
24 GROSVENOR PARK GARDENS
LS6 2PL · Flat
Feb 2026£156,00055£2,836D78%
43 HOLMWOOD AVENUE
LS6 4NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£351,05065£5,401D78%
22 HARTLEY CRESCENT
LS6 2LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00058£3,017C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address