HouseValuation
Home·LS6·Valuation

46, GROVE LANE, LS6 2BE

Detached·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£602,478

Median £3,719/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£254,000Median £610,000£800,000
Estimated value: £602,478Last sold (Feb 2022): £385,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS6 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 GROVE LANE
LS6 2BE · Detached
Jan 2026£254,000108£2,352D83%
41 BATCLIFFE DRIVE
LS6 3QB · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000140£4,964D83%
15 BECKETTS PARK CRESCENT
LS6 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000139£3,094D79%
5 HEADINGLEY MOUNT
LS6 3EL · Detached
Jan 2026£479,000189£2,534D78%
SUNNYNOOK COTTAGE PARKSIDE ROAD
LS6 4QG · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000180£4,444C78%
17 STRETTON AVENUE
LS6 4QU · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000168£4,315C78%
THE BILLIARD HALL, 4 NORTH HILL ROAD
LS6 2EN · Detached
Mar 2025£610,000176£3,466E77%
16 KING ALFREDS DRIVE
LS6 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£499,700142£3,519C77%
40 DELPH LANE
LS6 2HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000121£3,719C75%
9 ST CHADS RISE
LS6 3QE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£656,500161£4,078D73%

Dig deeper into this address