HouseValuation
Home·LS5·Valuation

9, VICARAGE TERRACE, LS5 3HL

Detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,145

Median £3,495/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £248,145Last sold (May 2008): £236,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LS5 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HAWKSWOOD CRESCENT
LS5 3PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£111,00074£1,500D83%
47 KIRKSTALL MOUNT
LS5 3DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00062£3,952D82%
16 HAWKSWOOD GROVE
LS5 3PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,60074£3,495D82%
25 ABBEYDALE OVAL
LS5 3RF · Detached
Dec 2025£209,00053£3,943D82%
17 ABBEYDALE GARDENS
LS5 3RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00070£3,171C82%
20 VICKERS AVENUE
LS5 3DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00063£3,810D82%
17 ABBEYDALE GARTH
LS5 3RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,00079£3,405C81%
19 VICTORIA PARK AVENUE
LS5 3DG · Detached
Aug 2025£252,00081£3,111C81%
22 BEECH TREE AVENUE
LS5 3BR · Detached
Jul 2025£300,00079£3,797C80%
48 VESPER WAY
LS5 3LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£173,00070£2,471D80%

Dig deeper into this address