HouseValuation
Home·LS4·Valuation

38, BURLEY WOOD LANE, LS4 2SU

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£276,024

Median £2,604/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £250,000£315,000
Estimated value: £276,024Last sold (Sept 2017): £200,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS4 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 VILLAGE PLACE
LS4 2NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,000115£1,765E90%
12 ST ANNES DRIVE
LS4 2RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000110£2,773D87%
136 KIRKSTALL HILL
LS4 2SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00096£2,604D85%
10 BURLEY WOOD LANE
LS4 2SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00087£3,103D83%
34 EDEN DRIVE
LS4 2TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00093£3,387C82%
18 EDEN GARDENS
LS4 2TQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00091£3,022D82%
11 WOODSIDE AVENUE
LS4 2QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£222,00091£2,440D81%
5 STANMORE AVENUE
LS4 2RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00099£2,020D80%
55 BEECHWOOD VIEW
LS4 2LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£236,50094£2,516D80%
36 KNOWLE TERRACE
LS4 2PA · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00096£1,354D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address